8 rounds, with 4 rounds to count. Happening weekly at the Raceway!
1 extra point for TQ in class, with points counting in the finals from 100 and descending.
Trophies will be given to the top 3 in each class, assuming more than 4 have entered over the course of the series.

2022 Spring Championship

Best 4 Rounds To Count. Tie Break: Countback

Frontie

PosNameCarAbilityPointsR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8
1Mark RaddenburyXpress100%40310110100100100101100
2Simon CooperXpress98%3970989910198989996
3Chris GreenAwesomatix98%3979999101000098
4Megan DavidsonXpress97%392097989997979897
5Don Faulkner95%384000096969795
6Mark GreenhillX-Ray99%200000010010000
7Stephen DaviesAwesomatix99%1000000000100
=8Justin WalshX-Ray97%98980000000
=8Matt KembleSchumacher97%98000980000

2wd M-Chassis

PosNameCarAbilityPointsR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8
1Nic RizzardiniTamiya99%400980001011019999
2Hywel Davies3Racing99%3999799101980098101
3Matthew BennettTamiya98%39599989999009796
4Mark GreenhillTamiya100%30310110101010000
5Andy KirbyTamiya97%29500009999097
6Andy KirbyTamiya95%28996009700960
7Mark GreenhillX-Ray100%1010000001010
8Ben KirbyXpress97%98000000098

GT12

PosNameCarAbilityPointsR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8
1Chris BaldwinSchumacher100%1010010100000

LMP (13.5t)

PosNameCarAbilityPointsR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8
=1Matthew Varah100%1011010000000
=1Mark GreenhillTamiya100%1010000001010
=3Mark GreenhillX-Ray98%99990000000
=3Chris MilnerSchumacher98%99000000990

Blinky Touring Car

PosNameCarAbilityPointsR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8
1Mark Bruton-YoungSchumacher100%404101101101101101101101100
2Harry SteereXpress98%39609999098989999
3Chris MilnerAwesomatix98%39598980999999096
4Ben KirbyXpress96%29200098979700
5Charlie Makk95%1920000969600
=6John TomanARC98%99990000000
=6Andy TravisXpress98%99000000099
=8Simon CooperXpress96%97970000000
=8Dane WintersonX-Ray96%97000000097
10Stacy Forsyth95%96960000000
11Harry JefferiesX-Ray94%95950000000